Results of 2016 World Series by Garlando and Qualified players for Hamburg 2017

Open Singles:

  1. Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  2. Oke HARMS (DEU) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  3. Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)

Women Singles:

  1. Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (CHE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  2. Maura PORRMANN (DEU)
  3. Marina TABAKOVIC (AUT)

Junior Singles:

  1. Vojtech HOLUB (CZE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  2. Constantin RUBEL (DEU)
  3. Marc STOFFEL (DEU)

Senior Singles:

  1. Detlef FREITAG (DEU) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  2. Peter SWOBODA (AUT)
  3. David ZIEMANN (GBR)

Open Doubles:

  1. Ingo AUFDERHEIDE (DEU) - Ruben HEINRICH (DEU) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Pascal SALZGEBER (CHE) - Hannes WALLIMANN (CHE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  3. Vladimir DRABIK (AUT) - Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)

Women Doubles:

  1. Noémi TAKÁCS (HUN) - Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (CHE)
  2. Lilly ANDRES (DEU) - Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BGR)
  3. Iveta RAKOVICSOVA (SVK) - Ecaterina SARBULESCU (ROU)

Junior Doubles:

  1. Paul SOCHIERA (DEU) - Yannic HARTMANN (DEU) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Janine BÜCHELI (CHE) - Florian WAHL (CHE)
  3. Benjamin EISENBACHER (AUT) - Sebastian WIESINGER (AUT)

Senior Doubles:

  1. Heinz KIESSLING (DEU) - Detlef FREITAG (DEU) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Stephen EDWARDS (GBR) - David ZIEMANN (GBR)
  3. Alexander GAAL (AUT) - Peter SWOBODA (AUT)

Speedball Men Doubles:

  1. Antal VIRÁG (HUN) - Géza KISS (HUN) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  2. Andreas KOVACS (AUT) - Valentin MÄHNER (AUT)
  3. Miroslav VASIC (AUT) - Bernhard KRAUS (AUT)

Speedball Women Doubles:

  1. Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BGR) - Blagovesta GEROVA (BGR) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Verena ROHRER (AUT) - Sabrina ASTLEITNER (AUT)
  3. Nicole KRÜSI (CHE) - Dina METTLER (CHE)

Speedball Junior Doubles:

  1. Elias SCHOSSLEITNER (AUT) - Vojtech HOLUB (CZE)
  2. Benjamin EISENBACHER (AUT) - Sebastian WIESINGER (AUT)
  3. Kevin EYER (CHE) - Mike RUMO (CHE)

Speedball Senior Doubles:

  1. Bert SCHÜKERK (CHE) - Bernard SALLIN (CHE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Manfred REDEL (DEU) - Ulrich STOEPEL (DEU)
  3. Walter STRASSNIGG (CHE) - Reinhard WIEGE (AUT)

Classic Men Doubles:

  1. Florian KUNZ (CHE) - Thomas MAURER (CHE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017 + travel package)
  2. Balázs TARI (HUN) - Dániel DUSA (HUN)
  3. Cihan AN (TUR) - Branislav KOVACEVIC (AUT)

Classic Women Doubles:

  1. Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (CHE) - Dina METTLER (CHE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Jana ROŽAC (SVN) - Elisabeth KAINRATH (AUT)
  3. Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BGR) - Blagovesta GEROVA (BGR)

Classic Junior Doubles:

  1. Michal KRUMPOCH (CZE) - David NAVRATIL (CZE) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Benjamin EISENBACHER (AUT) - Sebastian WIESINGER (AUT)
  3. Jonas SCHOSSLEITNER (AUT) - Vojtech HOLUB (CZE)

Classic Senior Doubles:

  1. Manfred REDEL (DEU) - Ulrich STOEPEL (DEU) (qualified for Hamburg 2017)
  2. Roger TRACHSLER (CHE) - Walter STRASSNIGG (CHE)
  3. Bert SCHÜKERK (CHE) - Bernard SALLIN (CHE)

Men National Team :

  1. Austria
  2. Switzerland
  3. Poland

Women National Team :

  1. Switzerland
  2. Austria
  3. Hungary

Junior National Team :

  1. Germany
  2. Austria
  3. Czech Republic

Senior National Team :

  1. Germany
  2. Austria
  3. Switzerland

Full results available HERE

Pictures of the event available HERE

ITSF Rankings now updated HERE

List of qualified players for Hamburg 2017 updated and available HERE

Please note that only doubles from the same nationality can be qualified. Check out qualification system HERE